Here's 975 Astor Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,550
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.04
Acres
$433,500
Assessed Value
975 Astor Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
GRAMERCY WEST · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $350,000 in December 2020.
List vs sold
$365,592 listed → $350,000 sold (−$15,592)
Days on market
100
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,621
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$433,500
Land Value
$116,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$317,200
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026