Here's 9733 Oleander Drive in Fishers, IN 46250. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 9733 Oleander Drive, Fishers, IN 462501 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$424,995
3
3
2,067
2025
0.03
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Available now, this stunning Ashton floorplan is nestled in the sought-after Towns at River Place community. This desirable end unit offers additional square footage on both levels - enjoy a sunroom on the main level, perfect for relaxing and a serene, retreat-like sitting room off the main bedroom on the second level. The main level features an inviting open-concept design with luxury vinyl plank flooring for a contemporary look and lasting durability. The sleek kitchen boasts white cabinetry, Carrara Morro quartz countertops, a spacious center island, and stainless steel gas appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and gathering room. Upstairs, discover three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene main bedroom suite with a tray ceiling, sitting room, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like shower. The additional bedrooms provide versatility for a guest room or home office. A rear deck completes this home, offering outdoor space for enjoyment and relaxation. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully crafted townhome in one of the area's most desirable communities! This vibrant community located in the Hamilton Southeastern school district offers an array o…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,400
Land Value
$110,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$283,400
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$424,995
Jun 6, 2025
Apr 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9103 Fireside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,447 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,500
9017 Knights Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5765 Susan Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,701 sqft
Sold May 2026
$269,000
6573 Aintree Terrace
3bd · 3ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026
$210,000
9577 Bay Vista West Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,056 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% above median for similar nearby sales.