Here's 9731 Decatur Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,303
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.60
Acres
$1,303,700
Assessed Value
9731 Decatur Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
MASTHEAD · Section 8
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,100,000 in December 2021.
List vs sold
$1,100,000 listed → $1,100,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
333
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,754
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 8

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,303,700
Land Value
$194,300
15% of total
Improvement Value
$1,109,400
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,150,000
9117 Sargent Manor Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,209 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$670,000
6914 Creekridge Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,432 sqft
Sold Feb 2026