Here's 972 Workington Circle in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 972 Workington Circle, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$448,000$460,000
4
3
2,454
2015
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A rare find in Westfield's coveted Maple Knoll community! **Sellers are offering $5,000 towards Buyers closing costs, prepaids, or rate buy-down with a solid offer.** Beautifully situated on an oversized lot, this four-bedroom with loft offers great space and even better updates. The updated kitchen features a large center island, granite counters, a new backsplash, new stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, and a lovely attached dining space to accommodate family and friends. There are so many WOW factors in this home, including 9-foot ceilings on the main level with a private home office, family room with gas fireplace, a custom-built-in beverage bar and kids' storage unit with adjustable shelves, cabinets, and drawers. Say goodbye to your "planning center" and hello to this one-of-a-kind custom unit! The oversized walk-in pantry is perfect for all the essentials. No stone is left unturned in the exquisite backyard, which boasts an oversized stamped concrete patio, a kids' playset, raised garden beds, new flowers, fresh mulch, mature trees, and a yard large enough for soccer...this space is a great escape! The oversized 2-car garage with tandem has been insulated and drywal…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$401,700
Land Value
$95,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$306,400
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$440,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.3%)
Dec 8, 2025
Sep 28, 2025
Aug 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% below median for similar nearby sales.