Here's 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane in Fishers, IN 46055, listed at $749,900.
54 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 460551 / 54Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$749,900$773,900
4
5
4,517
2007
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 46055"Spacious updated kitchen with granite counters and cherry wood."
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 46055"Spacious primary bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower."
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 46055"Spacious primary bedroom with abundant natural light and bay windows."
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 46055"Bright living room with hardwood floors and abundant natural light."
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 46055"Spacious family room with fireplace and vaulted ceilings."
For Sale — 9698 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 46055"Elegant dining room with vaulted ceilings and wainscoting."
16 rooms · 54 photos
About this home
Spacious Fox Hollow entertainer's home with primary suite on main, finished theater basement with wet bar, and updated systems. Perfect for families who love hosting.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$684,700
Land Value
$112,900
16% of total
Improvement Value
$571,800
84% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $749,900
$4,660/mo
≈ $3,991 principal & interest · $582 tax · $88 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $149,980 on a loan of $599,920.
Mar 2, 2026
Feb 19, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,002,800
6652 Old World Drives
5bd · 5ba · 4,927 sqft
Sold May 2026
$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026
$619,990
9218 Ambassador Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,630 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.