Here's 9688 Amber Glow Court in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.
Sold — 9688 Amber Glow Court, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$300,000
3
2
1,200
1996
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Fishers, Indiana. Offering a covered front porch, this home invites you to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting from the start. Step inside and find the spacious primary bedroom located to the right of the entryway, complete with a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom featuring a convenient shower stall with built-in seating. Fresh interior and exterior paint, along with newer carpet throughout the main living areas, provide a clean and updated feel. The left side of the hallway leads to the laundry room and access to the attached garage. All appliances, including the washer and dryer, are included for your convenience. The open-concept great room is filled with natural light and features a cathedral ceiling and a cozy gas log fireplace - perfect for gathering with family and friends. The great room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, which boasts a tile floor, neutral countertops, and backyard access through a new door with built-in blinds. Recent updates include all windows replaced within the last five years and a newer HVAC system, o…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$267,600
Land Value
$86,000
32% of total
Improvement Value
$181,600
68% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$305,000
+$5,000 over list (1.7%)
Jun 5, 2025
Apr 29, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
16022 Lambrusco Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,546 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$334,500
12838 Arista Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,474 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$265,000
12691 Republic Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,273 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.