Ackee
New search

9685 Glowing Flame Drive, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 9685 Glowing Flame Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.

Photo of 9685 Glowing Flame Drive, Fishers, INSold — 9685 Glowing Flame Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$369,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,952

Built

1996

Acres

0.17

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 19 days
  • Fireplace
  • Lantern Pines subdivision

From the listing

This Lantern Pines home is completely move in ready. Within the past 3 years, it has been updated with LVP flooring throughout, kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities, & granite counters. The main floor has a thoughtful floorplan with space for formal living & dining, plus an open concept kitchen with breakfast room and open family room. Upstairs, there are four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite hosts a spacious bathroom with double sinks, updated lighting, and a walk in closet. Outside, there is a concrete patio and fully fenced backyard.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Entrance FoyerPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$334,200

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$248,200

Improvements$248,200

74% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$6,306

This home has sold:

Sold

$360,000

-$9,900 below list (-2.7%)

Closed
Jun 6, 2025
Listed at
$369,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$360,000

    Jun 6, 2025

  2. Listedat $369,900

    Mar 26, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    $311,000

    12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12959 Quarterback Lane

    $310,000

    12959 Quarterback Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$480KMedian $335K
$360K

A few places to dig deeper:

Lantern Pines Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22022404

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m