Here's 9667 Spruance Court in Indianapolis, IN 46256. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 9667 Spruance Court, Indianapolis, IN 462561 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,200,000
5
4
5,020
1988
0.99
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This spacious 5bedroom, 3 1/2-bathroom home offers incredible potential and is the perfect opportunity for a buyer looking to make cosmetic updates while enjoying a prime waterfront location on Geist Reservoir. With over 5,000 square feet of living space, this home provides ample room to grow and customize to your taste. The main level features an open-concept kitchen and living room, ideal for entertaining, along with a formal dining room and a beautiful office with coffered ceilings. The walk-out basement offers a wet bar, family room, and additional workshop area, offering even more versatile space for your needs. The home also features vinyl windows throughout for energy efficiency, and two brand new furnaces provide peace of mind for years to come. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite includes a cozy sitting room, large full bath and a balcony overlooking the water. 4 additional spacious bedrooms offer plenty of room for a growing family or guests plus there's a bonus room that could be a secondary office or craft room. Step outside to enjoy serene water views from the large deck and 3 season glass enclosed sunroom or take advantage of the nearly 1-acre lot. With 470 FEET OF …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,057,700
Land Value
$484,500
46% of total
Improvement Value
$573,200
54% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,125,000
-$75,000 below list (-6.3%)
May 5, 2025
Feb 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$539,500
9831 Carefree Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,803 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.