Here's 9654 Decatur Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,704
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$1,371,400
Assessed Value
9654 Decatur Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
MASTHEAD · Section 8
Last seen on the market
Sold for $940,000 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$1,199,000 listed → $940,000 sold (−$259,000)
Days on market
324
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
4,128
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 8

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,371,400
Land Value
$417,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$953,800
70% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026
$607,000
8245 Mud Creek Road
5bd · 3ba · 3,374 sqft
Sold Apr 2026