Here's 9653 Spruce Ln in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,188
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.11
Acres
$253,500
Assessed Value
9653 Spruce Ln
Fishers, IN 46038
THE PINES · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $125,000 in May 2014.
List vs sold
$129,900 listed → $125,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,185
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$253,500
Land Value
$71,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$182,500
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026
$282,500
11132 Seabury Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026