Here's 9650 Copley Drive in Carmel, IN 46290. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 70 · 69 more loading.
Sold — 9650 Copley Drive, Carmel, IN 462901 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$699,000$750,000
5
4
4,163
1980
1.6
From the listing
A Rare Find - Wooded Retreat on 1.6 Acres! Carmel Schools! Discover the perfect blend of space, function, and privacy in this exceptional property tucked away on a quiet street. Situated on 1.6 wooded acres with no HOA, this home offers over 4100 total square feet on the main and upper levels w/ basement, providing ample room for living, working, and entertaining. Highlights include:5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, Three-car garage plus an enormous outbuilding with electricity. Inside, the kitchen shines with white cabinetry, granite countertops, a pantry, breakfast bar, and a bright breakfast room. The great room features built-in shelving and a cozy fireplace, while the dedicated home office offers built-in cabinetry-ideal for remote work or study. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a built-in seating area, a luxurious bathroom with a garden tub, spacious walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs and includes a utility sink+ there is a dual staircases for added convenience of going up and downstairs. Finished basement is the perfect area for the family room. The basement includes a large unfinished storage area wi…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$422,500
Land Value
$105,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$316,600
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$660,000
-$90,000 below list (-12.0%)
Oct 24, 2025
Aug 25, 2025
Jun 13, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: