Here's 9649 Nautilus Cir in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,923
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$933,800
Assessed Value
9649 Nautilus Cir
Indianapolis, IN 46256
MASTHEAD · Section 9
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,150,000 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$1,150,000 listed → $1,150,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
80
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,066
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 9

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$933,800
Land Value
$248,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$685,200
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$514,500
7611 Prairie View Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,497 sqft
Sold Mar 2026