Here's 9646 Wild Iris Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$225,000
3
3
1,746
2017
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Like new - This Tallgrass townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage. Open layout includes a great room, kitchen and dining room. LVP flooring in kitchen, dining and entry with gorgeous carpet throughout the rest of the home. Cozy gas fireplace, water softener paid, with upstairs laundry room and rear patio. Large master suite with double bowl vanity with large walk-in closet. Ideally-located in a great community with a pool. All appliances and water softeners stay. Washer/dryer set is negotiable with strong offers. END UNIT for great light!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$263,400
Land Value
$68,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$195,400
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$222,000
-$3,000 below list (-1.3%)
Sep 7, 2021
Jul 29, 2021
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.