Here's 9640 Bramblewood Way in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.
Sold — 9640 Bramblewood Way, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$659,500$719,900
3
4
3,158
1998
0.46
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
For your consideration, a meticulously maintained and rare ranch style home with over 3000 finished sq ft on a single level. No square footage is hidden away in a dark basement or squeezed into three narrow stories. Without stairs to navigate, this open floor plan is ideal for those looking for a forever home. The kitchen was designed by the former owner, a Five Star European chef, and includes a preparation island, a breakfast area and a walk in pantry. The bathrooms were updated in 2021 and include fixtures imported from Italy. Recently installed, the Brazilian hardwood floors provide a deep warmth throughout the home. The roof and skylights have also been replaced. Additional amenities include two master bedrooms, a TV room with bar, a sun room with 21 skylights, a formal Dining Room for entertaining, an adjacent deck with a retractable awning and gas grill hookup and a well adorned office with built in desk and cabinetry. The horseshoe driveway offers easy access to the heated 3 car garage , complete with its pebble resin floor and built in cabinetry. This executive home offers a spacious, single floor layout for the long term, generous quarters for receiving guests…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$564,200
Land Value
$148,900
26% of total
Improvement Value
$415,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$630,000
-$89,900 below list (-12.5%)
Nov 7, 2025
Aug 22, 2025
May 23, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.