Here's 9635 E 191st Street in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$74,900$96,900
3
2
1,152
1955
0.6
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nice 3 bedroom home with basement. Large lot and huge back yard. Home is sold as-is.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$251,400
Land Value
$70,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$181,400
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$75,900
-$21,000 below list (-21.7%)
Feb 28, 2013
Dec 4, 2012
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.