Ackee
New search

9632 Cypress Way, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 9632 Cypress Way in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.

Front exterior at 9632 Cypress Way, Carmel, INSold — 9632 Cypress Way, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$465,000$475,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,444

Built

1998

Acres

0.22

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.2% below list in 49 days
  • Fireplace
  • Shelborne Greene subdivision

From the listing

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom home, located in the highly sought-after Shelborne Greene community. Thoughtfully maintained, the home features an open-concept main floor filled with natural light, a dedicated home office with custom built-in shelving, and a spacious dining room perfect for entertaining. Recent upgrades include a stunning kitchen renovation, fresh interior and exterior paint, and newer HVAC, water heater and water softener systems. Step outside to generous concrete patio overlooking a large backyard that opens directly to the community park complete with pool, playground, tennis court and basketball court. Situated in West Carmel, this home offers quick access to the interstate and is just minutes from shops, restaurants and the charm of downtown Zionsville and Carmel.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesVaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$401,100

Land Value

$105,100

Land$105,100

26% of total

Improvement Value

$296,000

Improvements$296,000

74% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,108
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$450,500

-$24,500 below list (-5.2%)

Closed
Oct 20, 2025
Listed at
$475,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
49 days

Price history

  1. Sold$450,500

    Oct 20, 2025

  2. Price reduced$469,900 → $465,000

    Sep 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $475,000

    Aug 7, 2025

Shelborne Greene · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$675,900
Median DOM
61 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$451K

A few places to dig deeper:

Shelborne Greene Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22054792

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m