Here's 9621 Bramblewood Way in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,356
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.42
Acres
$690,000
Assessed Value
9621 Bramblewood Way
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $435,000 in October 2016.
List vs sold
$498,000 listed → $435,000 sold (−$63,000)
Days on market
83
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,431
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$690,000
Land Value
$148,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$541,400
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026