Here's 9620 Bramblewood Way in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 69 · 68 more loading.
Sold — 9620 Bramblewood Way, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$599,900
4
3
3,332
2002
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This impeccably maintained ranch with finished basement checks every box-and then some! Step into a home where style meets peace of mind, thanks to a long list of recent updates: all windows (5 yrs), brand-new furnace & A/C (2025), brand-new water heater (2025), and a 1-year-old refrigerator. Washer & dryer (also fairly new) ALSO stay. The heart of the home features a chef-inspired kitchen with rich stone countertops, a designer backsplash, and stainless appliances. All bedrooms are above average in size. Large unfinished storage space plus the walk in closet spaces allow for ample storage opportunities! Out back, discover your private retreat: a heated pool, stamped-concrete patio, pergola, paver firepit, and lush, mature landscaping that feels like your own resort. A 3-season room (just 5 years old) expands living space and lets you enjoy the outdoors almost year-round. The combination of a ranch floor plan + finished basement (highly sought-after in Central Indiana) makes this home truly rare. Add in the extensive updates and the show-stopping outdoor oasis, and you'll understand why this one won't last long. Schedule your showing today-this is the lifestyle upgrade you've …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$551,700
Land Value
$145,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$405,900
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$640,000
+$40,100 over list (6.7%)
Oct 22, 2025
Sep 23, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.