Here's 944 Promenade Cir in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,976
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.50
Acres
$1,575,800
Assessed Value
944 Promenade Cir
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING · Section 4
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,575,800
Land Value
$360,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$1,215,800
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,190,000
22640 Crooked Beak Circle
5bd · 5ba · 5,478 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
$1,099,999
69 Forest Hollow Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,263 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
$995,000
23119 Sonoma Lane
5bd · 5ba · 4,919 sqft
Sold Aug 2025