Ackee
New search

930 Viking Sunrise Ln, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 930 Viking Sunrise Ln in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

9,034

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.59

Acres

$1,340,500

Assessed Value

930 Viking Sunrise Ln

Westfield, IN 46074

TWO GAITS AT VIKING MEADOWS · Section 1

A few places to dig deeper:

TWO GAITS AT VIKING MEADOWS Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,340,500

Land Value

$125,500

Land$125,500

9% of total

Improvement Value

$1,215,000

Improvements$1,215,000

91% of total

TWO GAITS AT VIKING MEADOWS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$869,000
Median DOM
72 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $1,860,000

    109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1530 Old Hickory Lane

    $1,395,573

    1530 Old Hickory Lane

    5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    $4,085,000

    1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13456 Boxelder Court

    $1,560,000

    13456 Boxelder Court

    6bd · 7ba · 8,802 sqft

    Sold Dec 2024

  • 3475 Yancey Place

    $1,235,000

    3475 Yancey Place

    7bd · 6ba · 7,072 sqft

    Sold Jun 2023