Ackee
New search

9099 Merrill Court, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 9099 Merrill Court in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 53 · 52 more loading.

Front exterior at 9099 Merrill Court, Fishers, INSold — 9099 Merrill Court, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$400,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,124

Built

2000

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 7 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Weaver Creek subdivision

From the listing

Fabulous Fishers location close to Nickel Plate Trail, SR 37, restaurants, HTC & more on a cul-de-sac* Home boasts an open basement w/daylight window ready to finish or use as rec space/storage* Beautiful engineered hardwood flooring on main level* First floor offers spacious family rm w/crown molding & fireplace that opens into the kitchen boasting granite counters & stainless appliances* Dining rm w/boxed window seat accommodates large table for hosting family & friends + a first floor office/living rm which makes great flex space* Two pantry spaces- 1 large WI pantry off of garage hallway can be used for storage or mud room* Great sized bedrooms all with walk in closets & overhead lights/fans* Upstairs laundry for convenience* Primary suite boasts generous sized room w/vaulted ceiling, large WIC, double vanity, garden tub/sep shower* HVAC system ('20), Water softener ('23) & new battery back up system ('25)* You'll love the 2 car attached garage w/4 ft. extension for additional storage* Enjoy outdoor living this Summer on your freshly stained back deck overlooking your fenced in backyard* Neighborhood sidewalks take you to the Nickel Plate trail access off of 141st St* Afforda…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$359,400

Land Value

$87,000

Land$87,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$272,400

Improvements$272,400

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,890
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$392,500

-$7,500 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
Jun 4, 2025
Listed at
$400,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
7 days

Price history

  1. Sold$392,500

    Jun 4, 2025

  2. Listedat $400,000

    May 9, 2025

Weaver Creek · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$415,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$393K

A few places to dig deeper:

Weaver Creek Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22034365

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m