Here's 9074 Demarest Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 9074 Demarest Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$299,900$325,000
3
3
1,761
2012
0.03
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and serene living in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the sought-after Princeton Woods neighborhood. Just a short stroll from downtown Fishers, you'll enjoy both the tranquility of suburban life and the vibrancy of city amenities. Step inside to a beautifully designed interior featuring elegant hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light through large windows. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen, complete with a stylish butcher block island that's perfect for casual dining and meal prep. The master suite offers a luxurious retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and a relaxing garden tub in the en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a well-appointed second full bath ensure ample space for family or guests. Entertain or unwind on your private outdoor patio, conveniently accessible from the kitchen. Located right by the picturesque Nickel Plate Trail, you'll have easy access to scenic walking and biking paths. This townhome combines comfortable living with a prime location, making it an ideal choice for anyone seeking a vibrant yet peaceful lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunit…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$274,900
Land Value
$85,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$189,900
69% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$280,000
-$45,000 below list (-13.8%)
Mar 7, 2025
Feb 3, 2025
Sep 6, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.