Here's 905 S Main St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,220
Sq Ft
1915
Year Built
$149,000
Assessed Value
905 S Main St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $33,000 in July 2010.
List vs sold
$42,500 listed → $33,000 sold (−$9,500)
Days on market
123
Bedrooms at sale
1
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,220
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$149,000
Land Value
$46,200
31% of total
Improvement Value
$102,800
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026
$215,000
8410 N Washington Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,309 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
19515 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,515 sqft
Sold May 2026
$205,000
700 W 2nd Street W
2bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold May 2026