Here's 900 Cowley Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.
Sold — 900 Cowley Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900$505,000
4
3
2,898
2025
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover the charm and functionality of the Hilltop floorplan, a home thoughtfully designed to elevate your everyday living. Step inside through the welcoming foyer and into the open-concept gathering room-an ideal space for both relaxing evenings and lively get-togethers. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, featuring 42" creamy white cabinets, sleek stainless steel gas appliances, Frost White quartz countertops, and a spacious island that flows naturally into the cafe dining area. A formal dining room creates the perfect setting for hosting, while a versatile flex room offers endless possibilities-home office, playroom, or hobby space. The cozy gathering room, highlighted by a granite-surround fireplace, connects seamlessly to the kitchen and cafe, making it easy to stay connected. Practical touches like the Pulte Planning Center and an Everyday Entry help streamline your routines with smart organization. Upstairs, the Owner's Suite is a peaceful retreat with a spa-like bath and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms-each with their own walk-in closets-surround a central loft, creating a perfect spot for movie nights or quiet reading. Additional highligh…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$461,100
Land Value
$95,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$365,800
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$500,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.0%)
Sep 17, 2025
Aug 6, 2025
Jun 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.