Here's 8973 Carnation Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
81 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 8973 Carnation Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 81Quick read on the numbers:
$524,900
4
4
3,599
2004
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with all the extra features, ready to move into! The front exterior features all brick, inviting front porch and beautiful landscaping. The main level of the home features a breath taking entry, with updated lighting and flooring. The kitchen boasts a large island with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you'll find all the bedrooms are on the same level with new carpet and updated bathrooms. Downstairs, you'll find the perfect hangout spot with an entertainment area, full wet bar, and seating area with surround sound built in and spacious full bathroom. The 3-car garage has keyless entry with smart openers, ample storage built in, epoxy flooring, service door and sink. Step into your backyard to find a retreat - a gas firepit surrounded by stamped concrete, half basketball court and a post perfect for relaxing in a hammock! This home is equipped with SimpliSafe, securing all the first-floor windows, whole home water sensors, smoke detector sensors and front door camera. If you need to get away, enjoy the neighborhood pool, playground, basketball court or access to the Nickel Plate trail! The neighborhood …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$511,000
Land Value
$90,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$421,000
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$551,000
+$26,100 over list (5.0%)
Jun 24, 2025
May 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.