Here's 8964 Wooster Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,168
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$336,100
Assessed Value
8964 Wooster Ct
Fishers, IN 46038
HARRISON GREEN · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $337,900 in February 2023.
List vs sold
$365,000 listed → $337,900 sold (−$27,100)
Days on market
211
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,134
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$336,100
Land Value
$94,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$242,100
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026