Here's 8958 Wooster Court in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
21 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 8958 Wooster Court, Fishers, IN 460381 / 21Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$335,000
3
3
1,903
1995
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee13 rooms · 21 photos
From the listing
Move-In Ready! Two-story, 3 bedroom home w/ fenced yard in Harrison Green! Newer flooring throughout. Living room, Din/Ofc/Play space, Kitchen, Family Room w/ vaulted ceiling and built-in bookshelves! Updated Master Bathroom. Beautiful landscape. Walking distance to several parks as well as easy access to the scenic Nickel Plate Trail. Close to Fishers amenities! See attachments for list of updates!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,800
Land Value
$94,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$220,800
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$360,000
+$25,000 over list (7.5%)
Jul 10, 2025
May 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% above median for similar nearby sales.