Here's 883 Hollowood Lane in Avon, IN 46123. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 21 · 20 more loading.
Sold — 883 Hollowood Lane, Avon, IN 461231 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$259,900$265,000
3
2
1,200
2001
0.22
From the listing
Located at 883 Hollowood LN, AVON, IN, this single-family residence in Hendricks County presents an inviting home, ready for you to move in. The living room, with its vaulted ceiling, offers a bright and airy atmosphere, creating a comfortable space. Imagine relaxing in this inviting area. Shaker cabinets enhance the kitchen, combining classic design with practical storage. The kitchen presents the opportunity to create a space perfect for culinary endeavors. This residence features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged within a single story. A laundry room provides convenience. Built in 2001, this ranch-style home offers 1200 square feet of living area with a 2 car garage. Discover a delightful living experience in this AVON residence.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
This home has sold:
Sold
$251,000
-$14,000 below list (-5.3%)
Mar 27, 2026
Feb 9, 2026
Jan 22, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$265,000
7285 Ridgebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$215,000
7093 Williams Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,100 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
8535 Robin Run Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,421 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
294 Austin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026
$259,900
6970 Park Square Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,488 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.2% below median for similar nearby sales.