Here's 8800 Appel Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,134
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
$178,900
Assessed Value
8800 Appel Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
FISHERSDALE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $119,000 in September 2016.
List vs sold
$117,500 listed → $119,000 sold (+$1,500)
Days on market
94
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,134
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$178,900
Land Value
$50,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$128,900
72% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026
$270,000
6140 Wahpihani Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,369 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
10130 Long Meadow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026