Here's 879 Rattlebox Ln in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $596,000.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 879 Rattlebox Ln, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$596,000
5
3
3,142
2021
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Prime location!! Close to Grand Park!! Top-rated schools!! Community pool!! Welcome to this stunning home in the desirable Shelton Cove community. This home has incredible upgrades and is located just east of the 400-acre Grand Park Sports Campus. The floor plan features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a main-level bedroom with a full bath, an office, and a loft. Natural light pours into the two-story living room and spacious kitchen, which features 3,142 of the most exquisite square feet you will ever experience. Upgrades include large countertops, modern kitchen cabinets with crown molding, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The spacious owner's suite includes a vacation-like bath with a large shower, dual-sink vanities, and an extra-large walk-in closet, while a dedicated laundry room provides added convenience. This is a truly remarkable home located within the top-rated Westfield Washington Schools district. The neighborhood is packed with amenities such as a swimming pool, playground, and walking trails, all while being in close proximity to local shops, dining, and Grand Park.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$469,800
Land Value
$86,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$383,500
82% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $596,000
$3,572/mo
≈ $3,172 principal & interest · $400 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $119,200 on a loan of $476,800.
May 15, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
$715,000
1617 Birdsong Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.