Here's 8743 Kensington Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,122
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
$291,200
Assessed Value
8743 Kensington Dr
Noblesville, IN 46060
WELLINGTON HEIGHTS · Section 7
Last seen on the market
Sold for $233,000 in July 2019.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $233,000 sold (−$16,900)
Days on market
109
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,122
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$291,200
Land Value
$69,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$221,300
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026