Ackee
New search

869 N Park Trail Drive, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 869 N Park Trail Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.

Photo of 869 N Park Trail Drive, Carmel, INSold — 869 N Park Trail Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$460,000$514,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

4

Sq ft

2,900

Built

2019

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 28 days
  • Guilford Trail subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this impressive and spacious townhome located in the heart of lively Carmel, IN! Boasting over 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 oversized en suite bedrooms, including two upper-level suites, a rare find compared to smaller layouts within the community. The open-concept floorplan offers both comfort and flexibility, with a beautiful kitchen that's made for entertaining. Enjoy the massive granite center island, sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas, perfect for gatherings with friends or family. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage, new AC and water heater (2024), noise cancellation insulation between units for added privacy, fresh exterior paint and front door, and a well managed HOA with strong reserves, water is also included in the HOA dues! Step outside and enjoy walking distance to Carmel's top dining spots, shops, and entertainment. With easy access to downtown Indy and the airport, this location is unmatched. Currently occupied by an Indiana Pacers executive, this home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for its next owner.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Kitchen IslandHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$491,400

Land Value

$60,000

Land$60,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$431,400

Improvements$431,400

88% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,112
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$460,000

-$54,900 below list (-10.7%)

Closed
Sep 16, 2025
Listed at
$514,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
28 days

Price history

  1. Sold$460,000

    Sep 16, 2025

  2. Price reduced$479,900 → $460,000

    Aug 4, 2025

  3. Listedat $514,900

    Jul 10, 2025

Guilford Trail · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$481,500
Median DOM
5 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$402K$790KMedian $605K
$460K

A few places to dig deeper:

Guilford Trail Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22049835

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m

By feature

  • Carmel homes with a pool
  • Carmel homes with a garage
  • Carmel homes new construction