Here's 8578 Nolan Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 8578 Nolan Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$495,000$524,900
4
4
3,864
2001
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Seller now offering a 10k update allowance to new buyer! Welcome to 8578 Nolan Dr. in the highly sought after Fisher neighborhood of Weaver Woods. This 4 bed/3.5 bath home is ready for its next owner. Pulling up your immediately love the covered front porch. Walking in you'll feel how open the space is with the 2 story foyer that can easily view a front room/home office to your left or the form. Further into the home you'll have a great space to entertain with the open family room exposed to the wide open kitchen! Step outside the patio door and enjoy your morning coffee on the back deck overlooking the fully fenced in back yard. Upstairs offers a large primary bedroom along with 3 good size spare bedrooms. The basement offers a huge extra living space being fully finished. Bar area is great for entertaining with a ton of possibilities for use. Full basement bathroom is a nice addition too for when guests stay over.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$485,400
Land Value
$114,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$371,400
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$485,000
-$39,900 below list (-7.6%)
Sep 22, 2025
Aug 7, 2025
Jun 26, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$410,000
10297 Tybalt Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,754 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% above median for similar nearby sales.