Here's 8574 Knoll Xing in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,320
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$277,800
Assessed Value
8574 Knoll Xing
Fishers, IN 46038
CONNER KNOLL · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $212,000 in September 2019.
List vs sold
$209,900 listed → $212,000 sold (+$2,100)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,320
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$277,800
Land Value
$98,000
35% of total
Improvement Value
$179,800
65% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026
$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,900
8927 Torrance Place
3bd · 3ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026