Here's 8301 Fawnsbrook Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,524
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
1.41
Acres
$542,700
Assessed Value
8301 Fawnsbrook Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
FAWNSBROOK WOODS
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$542,700
Land Value
$158,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$384,300
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
13208 Radnor Way
6bd · 4ba · 3,224 sqft
Sold May 2026
$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026