Here's 826 Lanyard Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
0.40
Acres
$198,000
Assessed Value
826 Lanyard Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $380,000 in June 2013.
List vs sold
$389,000 listed → $380,000 sold (−$9,000)
Days on market
66
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,212
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$198,000
Land Value
$198,000
100% of total
Improvement Value
$0
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$208,000
449 S Peru Street
2bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026