Ackee
New search

8233 Katrina Way, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 8233 Katrina Way in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.

Side exterior at 8233 Katrina Way, Fishers, INSold — 8233 Katrina Way, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$344,000$349,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,466

Built

2008

Acres

0.04

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.3% below list in 24 days
  • Townhomes At Fishers Pointe subdivision

From the listing

Charming 3-Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Fishers! Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome, perfectly situated within walking distance to all that Fishers has to offer! Featuring modern upgrades throughout, this home boasts a spacious open-concept living area, updated kitchen, and a cozy primary suite. Enjoy low-maintenance living with easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity-schedule your showing today!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$308,900

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$223,900

Improvements$223,900

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,454
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$335,000

-$14,900 below list (-4.3%)

Closed
May 9, 2025
Listed at
$349,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$335,000

    May 9, 2025

  2. Price reduced$349,900 → $344,000

    Apr 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $349,900

    Mar 12, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9682 Indigo Lane

    $337,900

    9682 Indigo Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$338K$430KMedian $365K
$335K

A few places to dig deeper:

Townhomes At Fishers Pointe Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22026429

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m