Here's 8222 River Run Pl in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,127
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$182,700
Assessed Value
8222 River Run Pl
Noblesville, IN 46062
RIVER RUN
Last seen on the market
Sold for $161,500 in February 2019.
List vs sold
$165,000 listed → $161,500 sold (−$3,500)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,127
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$182,700
Land Value
$46,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$135,900
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026
$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$304,000
5063 Pine Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,246 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,000
18379 Piers End Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,412 sqft
Sold May 2026