Here's 822 Madelyn Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,195
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.09
Acres
$656,300
Assessed Value
822 Madelyn Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
GRAMERCY WEST · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $659,845 in December 2024.
List vs sold
$679,294 listed → $659,845 sold (−$19,449)
Days on market
100
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,931
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$656,300
Land Value
$136,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$519,900
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026