Here's 8192 E 116th St in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,090
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.04
Acres
$373,600
Assessed Value
8192 E 116th St
Fishers, IN 46038
Last seen on the market
Sold for $309,995 in May 2020.
List vs sold
$329,995 listed → $309,995 sold (−$20,000)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,073
Type
Residential
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$373,600
Land Value
$140,000
37% of total
Improvement Value
$233,600
63% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026