Here's 818 Ivy Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,300
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.04
Acres
$325,800
Assessed Value
818 Ivy Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $227,500 in December 2013.
List vs sold
$232,750 listed → $227,500 sold (−$5,250)
Days on market
54
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,300
Type
Residential
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$325,800
Land Value
$95,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$230,800
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026