Ackee
New search

815 Morse Landing Drive, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 815 Morse Landing Drive in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 113 · 112 more loading.

Photo of 815 Morse Landing Drive, Cicero, INSold — 815 Morse Landing Drive, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$879,900$939,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,609

Built

1989

Acres

0.4

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.4% below list in 65 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (751 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Morse Landing subdivision

From the listing

Check out this Morse Lake Beauty!! All Brick Ranch with Finished Walkout Basement, 3 Car Garage, Huge Corner Lot and a few EASY steps down to your Dock!! Easy in and out to main body of water! Over 280K in upgrades includes recently dredged cove and so much more!! This home is Located in Desirable Neighborhood of Morse Landing with NO HOA, This Amazing Updated Home is a Rare Find & Move-in READY. Step inside and you will see the Love and the Heart of this home....Crisp & Clean, Bright & Open. You will LOVE the totally updated Kitchen, a culinary enthusiast's DREAM w/upgrade appliances, Gas Stove, Granite countertops, tile backsplash, complemented by a Huge kitchen island, perfect for meal preparation or casual dining at the Breakfast bar or Breakfast rm. The Amazing Living rm is a sanctuary of Comfort and Style, defined by a Brick hearth Gas fireplace, promising warmth on cooler evenings. You will love the space w/vaulted ceilings, amplify the sense of space creating an inviting atmosphere. Retreat to the Primary bedrm, where the tray ceiling adds architectural interest, crafting a serene and sophisticated ambiance. Relax in your totally updated bath that offers a spa-like experie…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$555,300

Land Value

$198,000

Land$198,000

36% of total

Improvement Value

$357,300

Improvements$357,300

64% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,242
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$859,900

-$79,100 below list (-8.4%)

Closed
Dec 19, 2025
Listed at
$939,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
65 days

Price history

  1. Sold$859,900

    Dec 19, 2025

  2. Price reduced$899,900 → $879,900

    Nov 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $939,000

    Sep 17, 2025

Morse Landing · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$890,000
Median DOM
158 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 709 Pleasant Point Circle

    $890,000

    709 Pleasant Point Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 22111 N Mill Creek Road

    $675,000

    22111 N Mill Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 120 Bayshore Drive

    $860,000

    120 Bayshore Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3028 Stilton Drive

    $330,000

    3028 Stilton Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 146 Verdant Drive

    $449,000

    146 Verdant Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,672 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.

$330K$890KMedian $675K
$860K

A few places to dig deeper:

Morse Landing Hamilton Heights School Corp

MLS# 22057694

Explore homes in Cicero

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 3-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 4-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 5-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 6-bedroom homes in Cicero

By price

  • Cicero homes under $500k
  • Cicero homes $500k – $750k
  • Cicero homes $750k – $1m
  • Cicero homes $1m – $2m
  • Cicero homes over $2m