Here's 815 James William Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 5 · 4 more loading.
Sold — 815 James William Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$384,197$436,197
3
3
1,806
2025
0.07
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Step into timeless style and everyday ease in this beautifully designed 1,806 sq. ft. home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. From the moment you walk through the front door, you're greeted by an airy open-concept main floor-perfect for both quiet moments and lively gatherings. A thoughtfully placed powder room off the entry ensures convenience for guests, while a graceful pillar subtly separates the elegant dining room, creating a sense of formality without interrupting flow. The heart of the home opens up into a light-filled living area and kitchen, where every detail invites connection and comfort. Tucked beneath the staircase, you'll find generous storage space-ideal for life's extras. Step outside to enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes from your covered front and rear porches, offering an extension of your living space year-round. The two-car garage ensures both practicality and peace of mind. Upstairs, discover true functionality with the laundry room located just steps from all three bedrooms. The owner's retreat is a sanctuary unto itself, crowned with a stunning tray ceiling and complemented by a spa-like en suite bathroom. Double vanities, a full shower, …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$378,400
Land Value
$150,000
40% of total
Improvement Value
$228,400
60% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$384,197
-$52,000 below list (-11.9%)
Nov 14, 2025
Aug 22, 2025
Jul 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.