Ackee
New search

812 Kinzer Avenue, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 812 Kinzer Avenue in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.

Front exterior at 812 Kinzer Avenue, Carmel, INSold — 812 Kinzer Avenue, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$399,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,742

Built

2024

Acres

0.03

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 13 days
  • Gramercy West subdivision

From the listing

Like new Gramercy West Townhome! Great West Carmel location! 3 Bedrooms/2 Full Baths! Main floor open floorplan with wood laminate flooring throughout. Kitchen has granite counters, subway tile backsplash, walk in Pantry and all stainless steel appliances stay! Great natural light in the Great Room. Spacious Dining area as well! Large Primary Suite has walk in closet and private bath with tile shower and double sinks. Upper Level Laundry with Washer and Dryer! 2 Car attached Garage! Water Softener. Neighborhood Pool and walking trails. Large common area across the street! Neutral move in ready decor!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$377,500

Land Value

$105,000

Land$105,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$272,500

Improvements$272,500

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,096

This home has sold:

Sold

$390,000

-$9,900 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Dec 2, 2025
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
13 days

Price history

  1. Sold$390,000

    Dec 2, 2025

  2. Listedat $399,900

    Oct 21, 2025

Gramercy West · activity

past 6 months

Sold
15
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
9 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$390K

A few places to dig deeper:

Gramercy West Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22063997

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m