Here's 809 Stockbridge Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 56 · 55 more loading.
Sold — 809 Stockbridge Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$560,000$599,000
4
4
4,806
2002
0.27
From the listing
New improved price! Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home located in the highly sought-after Centennial of Westfield! The inviting floor plan features a bright sunroom that fills the home with natural light that opens to a large party deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite offers a private ensuite bath, while three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, or reading nook. A huge finished basement with new carpeting and a 1/2 bath adds even more room for entertaining, fitness, or movie nights. Enjoy all the charm of Centennial, known for its welcoming atmosphere, community amenities including: Pickleball Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Pool and Playground. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, space and ready for you to make it your own! Price reflects new owner may want to make cosmetic updates in this very large home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$539,000
Land Value
$68,100
13% of total
Improvement Value
$470,900
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$540,000
-$59,000 below list (-9.8%)
Jan 16, 2026
Nov 22, 2025
Sep 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.