Ackee
New search

804 Grace Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 804 Grace Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,076

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$344,200

Assessed Value

804 Grace Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

ROHRER WOODS · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,200

Land Value

$103,800

Land$103,800

30% of total

Improvement Value

$240,400

Improvements$240,400

70% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026