Ackee
New search

803 Meadow Cres, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 803 Meadow Cres in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,465

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$447,400

Assessed Value

803 Meadow Cres

Carmel, IN 46032

ROHRER WOODS · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $244,000 in November 2014.

List vs sold

$269,900 listed → $244,000 sold (−$25,900)

Days on market

74

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,116

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.6% below list in 74 days
  • Rohrer Woods subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

ROHRER WOODS Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$447,400

Land Value

$113,100

Land$113,100

25% of total

Improvement Value

$334,300

Improvements$334,300

75% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026