Here's 798 Leila Mae Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.
Sold — 798 Leila Mae Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$689,990$736,813
4
4
3,972
2024
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning four-bedroom, four-bathroom ranch home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious residence invites you in with an open and airy floor plan, beautifully complemented by a large kitchen island that serves as the heart of the home. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy the flexibility of a dedicated study, perfect for a home office, library, or cozy retreat. The fully finished basement with full bath provides endless possibilities, whether for a media room, home gym, or additional guest suite. Each of the four bedrooms is generously sized, with 3 main floor full bathrooms ensuring comfort and convenience for everyone. Step outside to unwind on the covered rear porch, a peaceful space to relax and take in the surrounding views. This ranch home combines practicality with luxury, making it the perfect place to call home. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$684,400
Land Value
$195,900
29% of total
Improvement Value
$488,500
71% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$689,890
-$46,923 below list (-6.4%)
Jun 6, 2025
Apr 3, 2025
Nov 15, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.1% below median for similar nearby sales.