Here's 7891 E 296th St in Atlanta, IN 46031 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,840
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$233,800
Assessed Value
7891 E 296th St
Atlanta, IN 46031
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $205,000 in May 2021.
List vs sold
$187,900 listed → $205,000 sold (+$17,100)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,304
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$233,800
Land Value
$50,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$183,800
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$320,000
345 S Railroad Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,032 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$385,000
45 E 276th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
$245,000
540 S Broadway Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,336 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
$105,000
350 S Broadway Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$295,000
13919 E 291st Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,684 sqft
Sold Aug 2025