Here's 789 Templeton Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,121
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.05
Acres
$505,300
Assessed Value
789 Templeton Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
GRAMERCY WEST · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $484,990 in December 2024.
List vs sold
$530,693 listed → $484,990 sold (−$45,703)
Days on market
119
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,162
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$505,300
Land Value
$121,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$384,200
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026